Capital Health Network

Capital Health Network

Executive

Megan Cahill
Chief Executive Officer

Lauren Anthes
General Manager – Planning and Health System Improvement

Stacy Leavens
General Manager – Primary Care Engagement

Lorcan Murphy
Chief Operating Officer

Executive Officer: Val Lambert
Communications Manager: Roz Lemon

Planning and Evaluation

Senior Manager – Planning and Evaluation: Kath Carleton
Mental Health Planning Manager:
Stephanie Lentern
Commissioning Performance Manager: Suman Shetty
Population Health Data Analyst: Mimi Manassieva
Project Planning Officer: Kim Dao
Project Planning Officer: Louise Ryan

System Improvement

Senior Manager – Health System Improvement: Anais le Gall
HealthPathways Program Coordinator: Sharon Cain
HealthPathways Program Support Officer: Melissa Morthorpe
HealthPathways GP Clinical Lead: Dr Louise Kenyon
HealthPathways GP Clinical Editor: Dr Kate Molinari
HealthPathways GP Clinical Editor: Dr Tara Frommer
HealthPathways GP Clinical Editor: Dr Jessica Sloane
HealthPathways GP Clinical Editor: Dr Gina Smith
Indigenous Health Program GP Advisor: Dr Naomi Luck
Indigenous Health Program Officer: Sharon Storen
Digital Health Manager: Russelle Trinidad
Digital Health Officer: Taylor Carriage

Commissioned Services

Senior Manager – Commissioned Services: David Sostaric
Commissioned Activities Coordinator: Tatenda Chitsungo
Commissioned Services Project Officer: Kishan Sarvaiya
Mental Health Triage and Intake Assistant: Patrick Hayes

Primary Care

Senior Manager – Primary Care Programs: Callum Campbell
Primary Care Relationships Manager: Mathan Maglaya
Primary Care Project Lead: Kelsey Scarlett
Primary Care Relationships Coordinator: Jill Karlson
Primary Care Relationships Coordinator: Dannielle Nevin
Primary Care Relationships Coordinator: Julia Worboys
Primary Care Relationships Coordinator: Rebecca Van Praag
Administration and Program Officer: Aimee Reynolds
Event Lead: Ashleigh Bujaroski
COVID-19 Project Officer: Mitchell Arends

Professional Services

Senior Manager – Corporate Operations: Marie Bennett
Senior Finance Manager – Artur Durbanov
Information Management and Technology Manager: Glen Carswell
Data Governance Manager: Pankaj Popli
Project Officer – Contracts: Jesse Johnson
Assistant Accountant: Zuneit Shrestha
Office Coordinator: Kerry Weller-Lewis

To contact any of the staff members, visit the contact us page.